Aston Brooke Solicitors remain open for business as usual and we are available to take new and existing enquiries over the telephone, post or via email.

CORONOVIRUS UPDATES
Privacy Policy

Privacy policy

We are committed to preserving the privacy of all visitors to this website.

Your personal information will be held by Aston Brooke Solicitors, 1-9 St Anns road, 1st Floor, Harrow, Middlesex HA1 1LQ.

Please read the following privacy policy statement to understand how we collect and use personal data on this website:

We collect personal information which you voluntarily submit to us, for example –

  • Direct interactions. You may give us your identity, Contact and Financial Data by filling in forms or by corresponding with us by post, phone, email or otherwise. This includes personal data you provide when you
  • apply for our services;
  • subscribe to our services or publications;
  • request marketing to be sent to you;
  • enter a survey; or
  • give us some feedback.

We will only use the information that we collect about you lawfully and in a fair manner in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998.

We may also collect information about your usage of the website using cookies. If you do not want to receive cookies, you may reject them by using your browser settings.

Any information we collect about you will be used solely for internal marketing purposes and to improve this website. We do not sell or otherwise disclose your personal information to third parties, unless required to do so by law or court order or to enable third parties to provide certain services to us. In such event we will at all times control and be responsible for any such use of your personal information. We will store your data securely to prevent unauthorized access by third parties.

We may use your personal information to provide you with information about our firm and services. Such information will contain clear instructions about how to stop future communications should you decide that you no longer want to receive them. You can ask us to stop sending you marketing messages at any time by contacting us.

In the event that this website contains links to other websites, we are not responsible for the privacy policies or other practices of the operators of any such websites.

Should Aston Brooke Solicitors merge with another business entity, your information may be disclosed to and used by our new business partners or owners.

We may change this statement at any time by posting revisions on this website.

For more information please click here

RECENT NEWS
5 reasons why you should choose Aston Brooke to be your corporate immigration lawyers 

We are highly regarded with the services we offer, and due to our relationships with certain sectors in the economy, e.g. health care. As a result we are considered one of the best immigration law firms in London. Professional and skilled immigration lawyers in the Harrow area and renowned immigration lawyers in London, with specialised […]

Covid-19 update about Immigration 

Visit Visas The Secretary of State for the Home Department announced on 24 March 2020, that any foreign nationals who are unable to return home as a result of COVID-19 will be able to extend their visas. This applies to anyone who’s visas expired after 24.01.2020, and for those who cannot leave due to travel […]

Transfer of Equity 

In recent months we have had a rise in the number of Transfer of Equity (ToE) and Remortgage enquiries. Through this article, we will give you a brief explanation of what these transactions entail and what we as residential conveyancing solicitors can do to help. A ToE is a process through which a homeowner can […]

Independent Legal Advice: Why do I need it? 

You may have come across a situation where you have been asked to obtain ‘Independent Legal Advice’ in relation to your conveyancing matter. In fact, in most cases, a lender will advise you to seek Independent Legal Advice regarding your transaction when it becomes necessary to do so. This typically occurs where for example:   […]

Injunctions and domestic abuse 

If you are suffering from domestic violence, we are here to assist you through this challenging time. Our experienced family team are aware of the difficulties and the impact that domestic violence can have on individuals and children. We can prepare a court application quickly and in most cases we can be ready to apply […]

TESTIMONIALS
Professional Experts…
I first used Aston Brooke Solicitors over 3 years ago. Ever since then I have given them all my legal work, I find their staff to be very helpful and easy to talk to. I have brought over 7 residential properties and 2 commercial properties - each transaction has been dealt with professionally and I have always been kept informed.

Mr A Bajwa

Great Knowledge and Efficient
I was put in touch with solicitors at Aston Brooke through a mutual friend to handle a personal Health Care case. I can not speak highly enough for the service I received. My family and I are forever grateful for the all the help on our case. Thank You.

Mr M Grice

Easy to talk to
Ray Purewal at Aston Brooke was my point of contact and I found him to be a great source of knowledge for my case. He handled everything swiftly and dealt with the opposition in the best way possible. Many Thanks Ray!

Miss L Walker

A note to our visitors This website has updated its privacy policy in compliance with EU Cookie Legislation. Please read this document to review the updates about which cookies we use and what information we collect on our site. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our updated privacy policy. For more information please click here.