Aston Brooke Solicitors remain open for business as usual and we are available to take new and existing enquiries over the telephone, post or via email.

CORONAVIRUS UPDATES
Privacy Policy

Privacy policy

We are committed to preserving the privacy of all visitors to this website.

Your personal information will be held by Aston Brooke Solicitors, 1-9 St Anns road, 1st Floor, Harrow, Middlesex HA1 1LQ.

Please read the following privacy policy statement to understand how we collect and use personal data on this website:

We collect personal information which you voluntarily submit to us, for example –

  • Direct interactions. You may give us your identity, Contact and Financial Data by filling in forms or by corresponding with us by post, phone, email or otherwise. This includes personal data you provide when you
  • apply for our services;
  • subscribe to our services or publications;
  • request marketing to be sent to you;
  • enter a survey; or
  • give us some feedback.

We will only use the information that we collect about you lawfully and in a fair manner in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998.

We may also collect information about your usage of the website using cookies. If you do not want to receive cookies, you may reject them by using your browser settings.

Any information we collect about you will be used solely for internal marketing purposes and to improve this website. We do not sell or otherwise disclose your personal information to third parties, unless required to do so by law or court order or to enable third parties to provide certain services to us. In such event we will at all times control and be responsible for any such use of your personal information. We will store your data securely to prevent unauthorized access by third parties.

We may use your personal information to provide you with information about our firm and services. Such information will contain clear instructions about how to stop future communications should you decide that you no longer want to receive them. You can ask us to stop sending you marketing messages at any time by contacting us.

In the event that this website contains links to other websites, we are not responsible for the privacy policies or other practices of the operators of any such websites.

Should Aston Brooke Solicitors merge with another business entity, your information may be disclosed to and used by our new business partners or owners.

We may change this statement at any time by posting revisions on this website.

For more information please click here

RECENT NEWS
NEW graduate route visa for international students available 

The Home Office has announced a new graduate route for all current international students residing in the UK. Students on this route will be able to work, or look for work following their studies for a maximum period of 2 years. This is increased to a period of 3 years for students graduating with a […]

Could your DIY Will end up in a wave of dispute? 

“Wills are important legal documents and therefore, small errors may cause disputes. DIY Wills are becoming increasingly popular because they are a cheaper alternative to having a Will properly drafted by a  qualified Solicitor . However, a small mistake could mean paying a much higher price.  A solicitor has the knowledge and experience of drawing […]

Lasting Powers of Attorney 

“What is an LPA and why is it important to have one? A lasting power of attorney (known as a LPA) is a legal document that lets you (the ‘donor’) appoint one or more people (known as ‘attorneys’) to help you make decisions or to make decisions on your behalf. This enables you to have […]

Wills & Probate department 

“Welcome to our  Wills & Probate team . We are here to offer you a professional and friendly service at what can be an emotional time for some. Writing a Will or leaving a legacy to your loved ones is one of the most important jobs we can do, however, a lot of us put […]

What is Probate? 

“In accordance to the deceased’s Will, Executors named in the Will, then handle the estate, including taxes, debts and distributions of inheritance. However, before the Executor named in the Will can claim, transfer, sell or distribute any of the deceased’s assets they may have to  apply for Probate . Probate is when a Will is […]

TESTIMONIALS
Professional Experts…
I first used Aston Brooke Solicitors over 3 years ago. Ever since then I have given them all my legal work, I find their staff to be very helpful and easy to talk to. I have brought over 7 residential properties and 2 commercial properties - each transaction has been dealt with professionally and I have always been kept informed.

Mr A Bajwa

Great Knowledge and Efficient
I was put in touch with solicitors at Aston Brooke through a mutual friend to handle a personal Health Care case. I can not speak highly enough for the service I received. My family and I are forever grateful for the all the help on our case. Thank You.

Mr M Grice

Easy to talk to
Ray Purewal at Aston Brooke was my point of contact and I found him to be a great source of knowledge for my case. He handled everything swiftly and dealt with the opposition in the best way possible. Many Thanks Ray!

Miss L Walker

A note to our visitors This website has updated its privacy policy in compliance with EU Cookie Legislation. Please read this document to review the updates about which cookies we use and what information we collect on our site. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our updated privacy policy. For more information please click here.